West Allis Central

West Allis Central

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30amWrestling: JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  E.H Stech Field Houselocation

Popelka JV Invitational | DATE/TIME: Saturday, February 1, 2020, starting at 9:30 am | COACHES MEETING: 8:15 am (First-Floor Cafeteria) | WEIGH-INS: 7:45 am (Se...

Popelka JV Invitational | DATE/TIME: Saturday, February 1, 2020, starting at 9:30 am | COACHES MEETING: 8:15 am (First-Floor Cafeteria) | WEIGH-INS: 7:45 am (Second-Floor Wrestling Room)
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Brookfield Central-Glacier Girls Hockey vs. TBD

versus Bay Area at Cornerstone Community Center

versus Bay Area at Cornerstone Community Center
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pius XI
 @  Pius XI High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV-2 Game

vs. Pius XI
 @  E.H Stech Field Houselocation
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Pius XI
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Pius XI
 @  E.H Stech Field Houselocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Pius XI
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Pius XI
 @  E.H Stech Field Houselocation

WAC Pep Band in attendance

WAC Pep Band in attendance
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Whitnall'>Multiple Schools..  @  Cudahy High School
Pool locationFS
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Tournament

TBD vs. Brookfield Central-Glacier Girls Hockey

ES Tournament - teams include: Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Fond du Lac, Green Bay East, Marshfield, Xavier and University School of Milwaukee

ES Tournament - teams include: Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Fond du Lac, Green Bay East, Marshfield, Xavier and University School of Milwaukee
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

TBD vs. Brookfield Central-Glacier Girls Hockey

ES Tournament - teams include: Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Fond du Lac, Green Bay East, Marshfield, Xavier and University School of Milwaukee

ES Tournament - teams include: Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Fond du Lac, Green Bay East, Marshfield, Xavier and University School of Milwaukee
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 Crossover

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brown Deer
 @  E.H Stech Field Houselocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV-2 Crossover

vs. Brown Deer
 @  Brown Deer High Schoollocation
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV Crossover

vs. Brown Deer
 @  E.H Stech Field Houselocation
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV Crossover

vs. Brown Deer
 @  Brown Deer High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Crossover

vs. Brown Deer
 @  E.H Stech Field Houselocation

WAC Pep Band in attendance

WAC Pep Band in attendance
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Brown Deer
 @  Brown Deer High Schoollocation

Jr. Falcon (MS)/Staff Appreciaton Night

Jr. Falcon (MS)/Staff Appreciaton Night