Skip to content
Milwaukee Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Registration
Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Greenfield Park
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenfield High School
Tennis Courts (1-4)
Postponed due to inclement weather
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenfield High School
Tennis Court 1
Postponed due to inclement weather
7:00pm
Music Boosters Meeting
@Rm 308-Band
2
9:00am - 12:00pm
LHSAGM meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
HR-Nathan
3:15pm - 3:45pm
color guard practice
@Gym Lobby
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Wauwatosa West High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Wauwatosa West High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
marching practice
@Pat Falk Field
field house if bad weather
3
3:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Pewaukee Golf Club
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
4
5:15am - 8:15am
Tri Faster LLC training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
8:30am - 9:30am
Admissions Team Meeting
@Red Knight Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Chenequa Country Club
4:30pm
SOCC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pershing Park - Racine
5:00pm
CC: V
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
5
6
7
LABOR DAY
NO CLASSES
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Currie Park Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Kinderberg Park
5:30pm
FB: Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Elementary Band Parent Meeting
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
9
9:00am - 12:00pm
LHSAGM meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
HR-Nathan
3:15pm - 3:45pm
color guard practice
@Gym Lobby
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Menomonee Falls High School
JV plays at North Middle School, N88W16801 Main St, Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Menomonee Falls High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
marching practice
@Pat Falk Field
field house if bad weather
10
3:04pm
GOLF: G/V
@Grant Park Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitnall High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitnall High School
Tennis Courts
11
5:15am - 8:15am
Tri Faster LLC training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
8:30am - 9:30am
Admissions Team Meeting
@Red Knight Room
2:30pm
TEN: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:30pm
CC: G/JV
@Johnson Park, Racine
4:30pm
CC: G/V
@Johnson Park, Racine
4:30pm
CC: B/JV
@Johnson Park, Racine
4:30pm
CC: B/V
@Johnson Park, Racine
12
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT TESTING
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
13
14
3:15pm - 3:45pm
color guard practice
@Gym Lobby
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Changed)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Chenequa Country Club
5:30pm
FB: Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Wauwatosa West High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
15
TBD
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@TBA
3:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Pewaukee Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@South Milwaukee High School
Tennis Courts (all)
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@South Milwaukee High School
Tennis Courts (all)
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
16
9:00am - 12:00pm
LHSAGM meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
HR-Nathan
2:30pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Greenfield Park
3:15pm - 3:45pm
color guard practice
@Gym Lobby
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Kinderberg Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
marching practice
@Pat Falk Field
field house if bad weather
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30pm
SOCC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Pat Falk Field
17
2:30pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Greenfield Park
2:40pm
GOLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Currie Park Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenfield High School
Tennis Courts (1-4)
Postponed due to inclement weather
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenfield High School
Tennis Court 1
Postponed due to inclement weather
5:00pm
VB: G/JV-2
@Shorewood High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Shorewood High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30pm
VB: G/V
@Shorewood High School
18
5:15am - 8:15am
Tri Faster LLC training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
8:30am - 9:30am
Admissions Team Meeting
@Red Knight Room
3:04pm
GOLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Currie Park Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@Brown Deer High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Chenequa Country Club
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
19
8:00am - 9:00am
Elementary Band practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
9:00am
CC: B/JV
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:00am
CC: B/V
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:00am
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pius XI High School
9:00am
VB: JV-1
(Cancelled)
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
1:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Milwaukee South Division High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
20
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
21
8:30am - 11:00am
FRESHMAN/NEW STUDENT ORIENTATION
Group A
12:30pm - 3:00pm
FRESHMAN/NEW STUDENT ORIENTATION
Group B
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@New Berlin Hills Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
VB: G/JV-2
(Cancelled)
@Martin Luther High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Martin Luther High School
5:30pm
FB: Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30pm
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Martin Luther High School
22
TBD
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@TBA
2:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@New Berlin Hills Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@TBA
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitnall High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitnall High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
VB: G/JV-2
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30pm
VB: G/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
23
9:00am - 12:00pm
LHSAGM meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
HR-Nathan
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Heyer Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Kinderberg Park
24
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Washington County Golf Course
At the conference meet, coaches will discuss any bylaw items as part of an end-of-season review.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 5:30pm
football contact day
@Practice Field-Northwest
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Kinderberg Park
5:00pm
VB: G/JV-2
@Brown Deer High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Brown Deer High School
5:30pm
FB: JV-2
(Cancelled)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30pm
SOCC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Martin Luther High School
Semi-Final Match of Lutheran Quad
6:30pm
VB: G/V
@Brown Deer High School
8:00pm
TEN: G/V
@South Milwaukee High School
Tennis Courts (all)
At the seed meeting, coaches will discuss any bylaw items as part of an end-of-season review.
25
5:15am - 8:15am
Tri Faster LLC training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
8:30am - 9:30am
Admissions Team Meeting
@Red Knight Room
2:45pm - 4:30pm
VIP picture day
@
Multiple Location
FALL SPORTS PICTURES
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Menomonee Falls High School
JV plays at North Middle School, N88W16801 Main St, Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Menomonee Falls High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
tennis practice
@Faculty Parking Lot
Chenequa Country Club
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
26
8:00am - 9:00am
Elementary Band practice
8:00am
TEN: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Greendale Village Club
8:00am
TEN: G/V
@Greendale Village Club
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
27
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
5:30pm
FB: Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@New Berlin West High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm
TEN: G/V
@Greendale HS, Greenfield HS & Community Center
3:45pm - 4:45pm
STRG
Barth-Jackson Strength and Conditioning
3:45pm - 6:15pm
swim-girls' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Fitness Testing
@
Multiple Location
Ellenberger/Eichholz Service Academy Fitness Testing
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Outside Event
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Outdoor Track
DSHA CC practice see bldg. contract
5:00pm
VB: G/JV-2
@Greenfield High School
Hawk's Dome
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Greenfield High School
Gym (All Three Courts)
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30pm
VB: G/V
@Greenfield High School
Gym (All Three Courts)
Senior Night
30
9:00am - 12:00pm
LHSAGM meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
HR-Nathan
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Arcade Drivers School
@Rm 330
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 7:45pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
3:30pm - 6:00pm
volleyball practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 5:30pm
football contact day
@Practice Field-Northwest
3:45pm - 4:45pm
STRG
Barth-Jackson Strength and Conditioning
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@South Milwaukee Middle School
Pool
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
ACADEMIC ADVISING
ADMISSIONS
ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT
BASEBALL
BASKETBALL BOYS
BASKETBALL GIRLS
BUILDING CONTRACTS
CHARACTER WORDS
CHEERLEADING
COLLEGE VISITS
COMPUTER LAB
CROSS COUNTRY
DANCE TEAM
DRAMA DEPARTMENT
ELEMENTARY BAND
FIELD TRIP
FOOTBALL
GOLF
HOCKEY
JUNIOR RED KNIGHT ATHLETICS
LHSAGM
MAINTENANCE
MAJOR EVENTS
MISCELLANEOUS
MLESSA
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
RED KNIGHT INSTITUTE
RKBC
SCHOOL
SOCCER BOYS
SOCCER GIRLS
SOFTBALL
STUDENT COUNCIL
STUDENT LIFE
SUMMER EVENTS
SWIM BOYS
SWIM GIRLS
TENNIS
TRACK
VOLLEYBALL
WRESTLING
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?