Milwaukee Lutheran

Wednesday, October 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:10am- 7:15amPeak Performance Professionals training
Ed Haeger Pool location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

8:00am- 11:00amMeeting
Red Knight Room location

L.Koebert (DVR counselor)

L.Koebert (DVR counselor)

3:30pm- 5:30pmArcade Drivers School
331 location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location
3:30pm- 6:30pmfall play rehearsal
Gym, Stage location
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls JV Crossover Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Crossover Dualvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Cudahy High School
Pool locationFS
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Crossover Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
6:00pm- 8:00pmJunior Red Knight Boys Basketball
7:00pmMusic Boosters Meeting
Band Room location
Thursday, October 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmBlood Drive
Gym-South location
9:37am- 10:07amMiddle School Alumni Meeting
212 location

Mt. Calvary

Mt. Calvary

3:15pm- 6:00pmswim-girls' practice
Ed Haeger Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmArcade Drivers School
331 location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location
6:00pm- 7:00pmElmbrook Swim Club
Ed Haeger Pool location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

6:00pm- 9:00pmfall play rehearsal
Gym, Stage location
6:00pm- 8:00pmJunior Red Knight Boys Basketball
Field House location
Friday, October 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:45amMilwaukee Cycling Center
Ed Haeger Pool location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

8:00am- 8:45amParents in Prayer
210 location
9:15am- 10:15amAdmissions Team Meeting
Red Knight Room location
9:37am- 10:07amJostens/senior chapel
Field House location
3:15pm- 6:00pmswim-girls' practice
Ed Haeger Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmArcade Drivers School
331 location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

3:30pm- 6:30pmfall play rehearsal
Gym, Stage location
7:00pm- 9:30pmSTUDENT COUNCIL EVENT
Gym location

MOVIE NIGHT

MOVIE NIGHT

Saturday, October 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 1:00pmACT TESTING
404, 405, 406, 412, 413 location
7:00am- 9:00pmOutside Event
Field House, Field House Lobby location

Lutheran Grade School State Volleyball Championship see bldg. contract

Lutheran Grade School State Volleyball Championship see bldg. contract

8:00am- 9:00amElementary Band practice
Band Room, Choir Room location
Sunday, October 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 1:00pmOutside Event
Cafeteria, Choir Room, Faculty Dining Room, Gym, Gym Lobby, Red Knight Room location

see bldg. contract for room restrictions on some dates

see bldg. contract for room restrictions on some dates

10:30am- 5:00pmOutside Event
Field House, Field House Lobby location

Lutheran Grade School State Volleyball Championship see bldg. contract

Lutheran Grade School State Volleyball Championship see bldg. contract

Monday, October 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:10am- 7:15amPeak Performance Professionals training
Ed Haeger Pool location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

3:00pm- 10:00pmTECH WEEK
Cafeteria, Gym, Stage location
3:15pm- 3:45pmcolor guard practice
Cafeteria Outdoor Area location

gym lobby if weather bad

gym lobby if weather bad

3:15pm- 6:00pmswim-girls' practice
Ed Haeger Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmArcade Drivers School
331 location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

3:30pm- 4:00pmAthletic Meeting
Red Knight Room location

Boys basketball

Boys basketball

3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location
4:00pm- 5:30pmbasketball-girls' open gym/conditioning
Field House location
4:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-girls' open gym/conditioning
Gym location
6:00pm- 7:15pmElmbrook Swim Club
Ed Haeger Pool location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

6:00pm- 8:00pmJunior Red Knight Boys Basketball
Field House location
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:45amMilwaukee Cycling Center
Ed Haeger Pool location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

9:15am- 10:04amCareer Academy
Red Knight Room location
3:00pm- 10:00pmTECH WEEK
Cafeteria, Gym, Stage location
3:15pm- 6:00pmswim-girls' practice
Ed Haeger Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmArcade Drivers School
331 location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

3:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location
4:00pm- 5:30pmbasketball-girls' open gym/conditioning
Field House location
4:30pm- 5:30pmbasketball-girls' open gym/conditioning
Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAthletic Awards Event
Cafeteria location

Volleyball

Volleyball

6:00pm- 7:30pmElmbrook Swim Club
Ed Haeger Pool location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

6:00pm- 8:00pmJunior Red Knight Boys Basketball
Field House location