Milwaukee Lutheran
Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 1:00pmOutside Event
Cafeteria, Choir Room, Faculty Dining Room, Gym, Gym Lobby location

see bldg. contract for room restrictions on some dates

see bldg. contract for room restrictions on some dates

Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:00pmSummer School English
Red Knight Room location
8:00am- 10:00amArcade Drivers School
331 location
8:00am- 9:30amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

9:30am- 11:00ambasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House, Gym location

varsity

varsity

9:30am- 11:00amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

11:00am- 12:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location

freshman bb

freshman bb

5:30pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Baseball Diamond location

JRK U14 MAJOR

JRK U14 MAJOR

6:00pm- 8:00pmAthletic Awards Event
Cafeteria location

Soccer Banquet

Soccer Banquet

6:00pm- 7:45pmWings of Glory Track Club
Outdoor Track location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity SectionalTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
7:30am- 12:00pmSummer School English
Red Knight Room location
8:00am- 10:00amArcade Drivers School
331 location
8:00am- 9:30amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

9:30am- 11:00ambasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House, Gym location

varsity

varsity

9:30am- 11:00amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

10:00amBaseball: Varsity Sectionalvs. Brown Deer, Catholic Memorial, Cudahy, Grafton, Greendale, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Martin Luther, Messmer, Milwaukee Vincent, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Port Washington, Racine Lutheran, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Anthony, Saint Francis, Saint Thomas More, Shorewood, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, Union Grove, University School of Milwaukee, Watertown Luther Prep, Whitefish Bay, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran
 @ Carthage Collegelocation

Game times will be 10am, 1pm for the semi-finals and 4pm for the championship. More info to come for the qualifying teams.

Game times will be 10am, 1pm for the semi-finals and 4pm for the championship. More info to come for the qualifying teams.

11:00am- 12:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location

freshman bb

freshman bb

5:30pm- 8:30pmMilwaukee Heat basketball practice
Field House, Gym location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

6:00pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Softball Diamond location

JRK U11

JRK U11

6:00pm- 8:00pmWe Play For HIM
Baseball Diamond location

Lancers Baseball games

Lancers Baseball games

6:30pm- 7:30pmAthletic Meeting
Red Knight Room location

Freshman Soccer Parents

Freshman Soccer Parents

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:15amPeak Performance Professionals training
Ed Haeger Pool, Locker Rooms-Boys PE, Locker Rooms-Girls PE location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

7:30am- 12:00pmSummer School English
Red Knight Room location
8:00am- 10:00amArcade Drivers School
331 location
9:30am- 11:00ambasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House, Gym location

varsity

varsity

9:30am- 11:00amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

11:00am- 12:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location

freshman bb

freshman bb

5:30pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Softball Diamond location

JRK U10

JRK U10

5:30pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Baseball Diamond location

JRK U14 MAJOR

JRK U14 MAJOR

6:00pm- 7:45pmWings of Glory Track Club
Outdoor Track location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

7:30pm- 9:30pmMotion Volleyball Club Practice
Field House, Gym location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity SectionalTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
TBDSoftball: Varsity StateTBD vs. TBD
7:30am- 12:00pmSummer School English
Red Knight Room location
8:00am- 10:00amArcade Drivers School
331 location
8:00am- 9:30amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

9:30am- 11:00ambasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House, Gym location

varsity

varsity

9:30am- 11:00amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

11:00am- 12:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location

freshman bb

freshman bb

5:45pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Baseball Diamond location

JRK

JRK

5:45pmJunior Red Knight Softball
Softball Diamond location
Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:00pmSummer School English
Red Knight Room location
8:00am- 10:00amArcade Drivers School
331 location
8:00am- 9:30amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

varsity boy athletes fb, bb, ba, wr

9:30am- 11:00ambasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location

varsity

varsity

9:30am- 11:00amSummer Speed and Athletic Development
Outdoor Track, Weight Room location

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

incoming freshmen; all girls; boys in cc, tr, g, h, soc, sw, te, trap shooting

11:00am- 12:30pmbasketball-boys' open gym/conditioning
Field House location

freshman bb

freshman bb

1:30pm- 6:00pmOutside Event
Cafeteria, Gym location

Simelton grandmother funeral

Simelton grandmother funeral

5:45pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Softball Diamond location

JRK U11

JRK U11

6:00pm- 7:45pmWings of Glory Track Club
Outdoor Track location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract