Milwaukee Lutheran
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:45amMilwaukee Cycling Center
Ed Haeger Pool, Locker Rooms-Boys PE, Locker Rooms-Girls PE location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

7:00am- 6:00pmchoice audit
Red Knight Room location
12:37pm- 3:06pmAlgebra Support
Gym location
3:00pm- 8:00pmDriven to Give prom/post-prom fundraiser
Front Triangle, Gym Lobby location
3:00pm- 6:00pmset building
Stage location
3:15pm- 6:30pmspring sports--indoor practice
Field House, Gym location
4:00pm- 9:00pmmusical rehearsal
Gym, Stage location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-17-19)

vs. South Milwaukee
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-17-19)

vs. South Milwaukee
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Milwaukee
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. West Allis Central
 @ Madison Parklocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. West Allis Central
4:45pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-09-19)

vs. Cudahy
 @ Sheridan Park location
4:45pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-09-19)

vs. Cudahy
6:30pm- 9:30pmMilwaukee Heat basketball practice
Field House location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. South Milwaukee
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:15amPeak Performance Professionals training
Ed Haeger Pool, Locker Rooms-Boys PE, Locker Rooms-Girls PE location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

12:49pm- 3:06pmAlgebra Support
Red Knight Room location
2:23pm- 3:06pmBusiness Club
331 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmset building
Stage location
3:15pm- 5:15pmCollege Possible
208, 209 Business Lab location
3:15pm- 6:00pmspring sports--indoor practice
Field House, Gym location
4:00pm- 9:00pmmusical rehearsal
Gym, Stage location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Date Changed to 04-22-19)

vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. South Milwaukee
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. South Milwaukee
4:30pmTrack and Field: Girls JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Brookfield Central, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Pius XI
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Brookfield Central, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Marquette, Pius XI, Port Washington
4:45pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cudahy
4:45pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Cudahy
 @ Sheridan Park location
5:30pm- 7:00pmDSHA track practice
Outdoor Track location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

7:30pm- 9:30pmMotion Volleyball Club Practice
Field House location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
MAUNDY THURSDAY

no events after 6:00 p.m.

no events after 6:00 p.m.

7:25am- 7:50amMiddle School Alumni Meeting
406 location

Mt. Calvary

Mt. Calvary

7:25am- 7:50amMiddle School Alumni Meeting
206 location

St. Marcus

St. Marcus

12:37pm- 3:06pmAlgebra Support
Red Knight Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmset building
Stage location
3:15pm- 6:30pmspring sports--indoor practice
Field House, Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmDSHA track practice
Outdoor Track location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cudahy
 @ Cudahy High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Cudahy
 @ Cudahy High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Pius XI
 @ Kulwicki Parklocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Pius XI
 @ Kulwicki Parklocation
5:30pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Softball Diamond location

JRK U11

JRK U11

6:30pm- 9:30pmMilwaukee Heat basketball practice
Field House, Gym location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
GOOD FRIDAY

No Classes

No Classes

9:00am- 10:00amDSHA track practice
Outdoor Track location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

1:00pm- 3:00pmmusical rehearsal
Gym location
Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Beaver Dam, Wayland Academy, West Bend West
8:00am- 1:00pmOutside Event
Field House, Pat Falk Field location

Brave Easter Egg Hunt 10-noon field house depending on weather

Brave Easter Egg Hunt 10-noon field house depending on weather

9:30amTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Divine Savior Holy Angels, Franklin, Hamilton, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, The Prairie, University School of Milwaukee, Wauwatosa East, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin Lutheran
9:30amTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Franklin, Freedom, Hamilton, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Marquette, South Milwaukee, The Prairie, University School of Milwaukee, Waukesha South, Wauwatosa East, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00pm- 5:00pmJunior Red Knight Baseball
Softball Diamond location

scrimmage

scrimmage

Sunday, April 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
EASTER SUNDAY
7:30am- 1:00pmOutside Event
Cafeteria, Choir Room, Faculty Dining Room, Gym, Gym Lobby location

see bldg. contract for room restrictions on some dates

see bldg. contract for room restrictions on some dates

Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
EASTER MONDAY

No Classes

No Classes

3:00pm- 6:00pmset building
Stage location
3:15pm- 6:30pmspring sports--indoor practice
Gym-North location

SOFTBALL ONLY

SOFTBALL ONLY

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)

vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Wauwatosa West
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)

vs. Wauwatosa West
5:30pm- 7:00pmDSHA track practice
Outdoor Track location

see bldg. contract

see bldg. contract

6:00pm- 10:00pmTECH WEEK
Gym, Stage location