Skip to content
Milwaukee Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Registration
Team Site
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
CHRISTMAS BREAK
2
CHRISTMAS BREAK
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
12:00pm - 2:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
3
9:12am - 10:42am
Robotics/Engineering
@Red Knight Room
1:07pm - 1:32pm
NHS executive board meeting
@Red Knight Room
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 4:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Rm 331
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:45pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
MLHS will travel to play Ronald Reagan in the 2018-2019 season.
4
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 413
St. Marcus
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 406
Mt. Calvary
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 411
Mt. Lebanon
7:45am - 8:20am
Red Knight Institute
@Red Knight Room
9:19am - 10:47am
Robotics/Engineering
@Red Knight Room
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 4:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:45pm - 8:45pm
Concordia Cohorts
@Faculty Parking Lot
see bldg. contract
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:45pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
5
FIELD HOUSE CLOSED
@Field House
wrestling tournament setup
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
7:30am - 7:45am
Meeting
@Rm 234
Inertia Club
7:45am - 8:45am
Parents in Prayer
@Rm 212-Business Lab
9:12am - 10:42am
Robotics/Engineering
@Red Knight Room
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletic Meeting
@Red Knight Room
boys soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:15pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Greenfield High School
Gym (All Three Courts)
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Cudahy High School
Aux Gym Foyer
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage
Fieldhouse- Concessions
Fieldhouse- Grey Court
Fieldhouse- Wood Court
Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Junior Red Knight Boys Basketball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Cudahy High School
Aux Gym Foyer
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage
Fieldhouse- Concessions
Fieldhouse- Grey Court
Fieldhouse- Wood Court
Weight Room
6
6:00am - 9:00pm
Athletic Meeting
@Red Knight Room
wrestling coaches hospitality room
9:30am
WRES: V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Weigh Ins will be at 7:45 AM. Wrestling is scheduled to begin at 9:30 AM based on 2017 timing
10:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Ed Haeger Pool
10:30am - 12:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice if wrestling meet over
7
11:30am - 6:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Closed Gym Basketball League
@Field House
see bldg. contract
8
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
9:12am - 10:42am
Robotics/Engineering
@Red Knight Room
10:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@Rm 212-Business Lab
10:43am - 3:00pm
Meeting
@Red Knight Room
IHM
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Meeting
@FH Lobby
LSSES parent meeting
3:25pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV1 & 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Rm 331
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 7:30pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Baseball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOW band
@Cafeteria
9
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
8:44am - 10:22am
Robotics/Engineering
@Red Knight Room
3:20pm - 4:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
Varsity
3:25pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Oostburg High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Junior Red Knight Boys Basketball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
7:00pm
WRES: JV
(Changed)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@East Troy High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
10
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
7:15am - 7:45am
NHS general meeting
7:30am - 11:30am
LHSAGM meeting
@Rm 407-Academic Advising
Al Mueller-HR
3:25pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Rm 331
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@FH Lobby
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/JV
@Cudahy High School
Pool
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Cudahy High School
Pool
Senior/Parent Night
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 7:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
5:45pm - 7:15pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
7:00pm
WRES: JV
(Changed)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Motion Volleyball Club Practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
see bldg. contract
11
SEMESTER EXAMS
Periods 1, 2, 3, 4
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 413
St. Marcus
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 406
Mt. Calvary
7:45am - 8:20am
Red Knight Institute
@Red Knight Room
12:45pm - 3:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
1:00pm - 3:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
1:00pm - 3:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
1:00pm - 2:30pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV 1 & 2
1:00pm - 4:00pm
winter play rehearsal
2:15pm - 3:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
2:30pm - 4:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@FH Lobby
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:45pm - 8:45pm
Concordia Cohorts
@Faculty Parking Lot
see bldg. contract
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Junior Red Knight Boys Basketball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Baseball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
12
END SEMESTER 1
SEMESTER EXAMS
Periods 5, 6, 7, 8
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
7:45am - 8:45am
Parents in Prayer
@Rm 212-Business Lab
12:45pm - 3:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
1:00pm - 3:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV 2
1:00pm - 4:00pm
winter play rehearsal
2:15pm - 3:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
3:30pm - 4:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Brown Deer High School
5:45pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brown Deer High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brown Deer High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
13
7:30am
WRES: V
@Milwaukee Hamilton High School
8:00am - 9:00am
Elementary Band practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV1 and Varsity
12:30pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
14
8:00am - 7:30pm
WYBL league games
@Field House
games 9-6 see bldg. contract
9:00am - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Closed Gym Basketball League
@Field House
see bldg. contract
15
TBD
BB: G/V
@Concordia University Chicago
Martin Luther King Basketball Classic @ CUC - opponent and game time TBD
TBD
BB: B/JV
@Milwaukee South High School
TBD
BB: B/V
@Concordia University Chicago
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR HOLIDAY
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
9:30am - 11:30am
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
10:45am - 11:30am
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
3:00pm - 5:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Baseball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOW band
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
RKBC--Board Meeting
@Red Knight Room
16
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
3:25pm - 5:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
JV 1 & Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Red Knight Room
EF Costa Rica-What to Expect @ 6:15
6:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Junior Red Knight Boys Basketball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
17
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30am - 7:15am
baseball open gym/conditioning
@Field House
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV2
3:30pm - 5:15pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
Fr/JV/V
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Rm 331
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
4:30pm
WRES: V
@Milwaukee Marshall High School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Milwaukee Hamilton High School
5:45pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
7:00pm
WRES: JV
(Changed)
@South Milwaukee Middle School
Teff Gymnasium
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@South Milwaukee Middle School
Teff Gymnasium
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Motion Volleyball Club Practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
see bldg. contract
18
6:30am - 7:15am
baseball open gym/conditioning
@Field House
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 413
St. Marcus
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 406
Mt. Calvary
7:45am - 8:20am
Red Knight Institute
@Red Knight Room
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV 1
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:45pm - 8:45pm
Concordia Cohorts
@Faculty Parking Lot
see bldg. contract
5:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:30pm - 7:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Baseball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
6:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
6:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
7:00pm
WRES: JV
(Changed)
@South Milwaukee Middle School
Teff Gymnasium
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@South Milwaukee Middle School
Teff Gymnasium
19
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
7:45am - 8:45am
Parents in Prayer
@Rm 212-Business Lab
8:00am - 10:00pm
PACK THE GYM NIGHT
gym during basketball game; STAGE all day/setup and event
3:25pm - 5:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Ed Haeger Pool
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Junior Red Knight Boys Basketball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball Tournament
@Field House
tournament setup
9:00pm - 11:00pm
WINTER DANCE
@Cafeteria
begins after basketball game
20
6:30am - 8:30pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 1:00pm
Placement Exam
@
Multiple Location
Class of 2022
7:45am - 9:15am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
8:00am - 9:00am
Elementary Band practice
8:00am
WRES: JV
@Madison East High School
Bernie Kane Classic - JV Tournament Weigh-ins at 8am, Wrestling starts at 9:30am
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
9:30pm
WRES: V
@Waukesha South High School
21
6:30am - 6:30pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Closed Gym Basketball League
@Field House
see bldg. contract
8:30pm - 10:00pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
22
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
10:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@Rm 212-Business Lab
3:25pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV1 & 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Rm 331
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 7:30pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Baseball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOW band
@Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Meeting
@Red Knight Room
Girls Soccer Parent Info Meeting
23
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
6:30am - 7:15am
baseball open gym/conditioning
@Field House
7:15am - 7:50am
Student Council Meeting
@Cafe-East End
10:26am - 11:13am
Red Knight Institute
@Red Knight Room
Career Academy
3:30pm - 4:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:15pm
BB: G/Freshman
@E.H Stech Fieldhouse - West Allis Central
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@E.H Stech Fieldhouse - West Allis Central
5:45pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@E.H Stech Fieldhouse - West Allis Central
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm - 9:30pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
24
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30am - 7:15am
baseball open gym/conditioning
@Field House
7:00am - 8:00am
LHSAGM meeting
@Red Knight Room
Vitality setup session
7:30am - 11:30am
LHSAGM meeting
@Rm 407-Academic Advising
Al Mueller-HR
1:07pm - 1:32pm
NHS general meeting
@Red Knight Room
planning meeting
3:25pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV1 & 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Rm 331
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@FH Lobby
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/JV
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
New Berlin West Middle/High School - Pool
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
5:45pm - 7:30pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
5:45pm - 10:00pm
winter play rehearsal
7:00pm
WRES: V
@TBD
7:00pm
WRES: V
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Motion Volleyball Club Practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
see bldg. contract
25
6:30am - 7:15am
baseball open gym/conditioning
@Field House
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 413
St. Marcus
7:45am - 8:20am
Middle School Alumni Meeting
@Rm 406
Mt. Calvary
7:45am - 8:20am
Red Knight Institute
@Red Knight Room
3:25pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV1 & 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@FH Lobby
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:45pm - 8:45pm
Concordia Cohorts
@Faculty Parking Lot
see bldg. contract
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 7:30pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Baseball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
5:45pm - 10:00pm
winter play rehearsal
26
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
7:45am - 8:45am
Parents in Prayer
@Rm 212-Business Lab
3:30pm - 4:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
winter play rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:45pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:15pm
BB: G/Freshman
@South Milwaukee High School
Sullivan Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:00pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Red Knight Room
EF Costa Rica-What to Expect @ 6:15
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@South Milwaukee High School
Sullivan Gymnasium
5:45pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@South Milwaukee High School
Sullivan Gymnasium
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Junior Red Knight Boys Basketball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
8:45pm - 10:15pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
27
8:00am - 9:00am
Elementary Band practice
8:00am - 6:00pm
Wahadachi Judo Tournament
@
Multiple Location
see bldg. contract
9:30am
WRES: JV
@Whitefish Bay High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
Varsity
10:00am - 12:00pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
JV1 and Varsity
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
7:45pm - 10:15pm
We Play For HIM
@Field House
Indoor Soccer League
28
7:00am - 6:00pm
Wahadachi Judo Tournament
@
Multiple Location
see bldg. contract
11:30am - 9:00pm
Junior Red Knight Volleyball
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Outside Event
@Ed Haeger Pool
Leah Moesch pool party
29
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
10:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@Rm 212-Business Lab
12:20pm - 2:19pm
PE classes
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 10:00pm
winter play rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
TECH WEEK
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Red Knight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:30pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:45pm - 5:30pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Messmer High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
Varsity
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOW band
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Meeting
@Study Center-Rm 409
Koebert soccer refs
6:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Messmer High School
30
5:45am - 7:45am
Milwaukee Cycling Center
@
Multiple Location
see bldg contract
6:30am - 7:15am
baseball open gym/conditioning
@Field House
12:08pm - 2:15pm
PE classes
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 10:00pm
winter play rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
TECH WEEK
3:30pm - 4:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 4:45pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:30pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:15pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Greenfield High School
Gym (All Three Courts)
4:45pm - 5:30pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Greenfield High School
Gym (All Three Courts)
5:45pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elmbrook Swim Club
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract arrival/depart 15 min. before/after listed pool time
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Greenfield High School
Gym (All Three Courts)
Senior Nite
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Field House
31
6:00am - 7:45am
Peak Performance Professionals training
@Ed Haeger Pool
see bldg. contract
6:30am - 7:15am
baseball open gym/conditioning
@Field House
1:07pm - 1:32pm
NHS general meeting
@Red Knight Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
winter play rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
TECH WEEK
3:25pm - 5:25pm
basketball-girls' practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@Red Knight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
dance team practice
@FH Lobby
3:30pm - 4:45pm
wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room-Room 102
3:45pm - 5:30pm
swim-boys' practice
@Ed Haeger Pool
4:45pm - 5:30pm
wrestling practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Weight Room-Rm 102
5:30pm - 7:30pm
basketball-boys' practice
@Field House
All levels
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Meeting
@Study Center-Rm 409
new track member parent meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Motion Volleyball Club Practice
@Milwaukee Lutheran HS - Gymnasium
see bldg. contract
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
ACADEMIC ADVISING
ADMISSIONS
ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT
BASEBALL
BASKETBALL BOYS
BASKETBALL GIRLS
BUILDING CONTRACTS
CHARACTER WORDS
CHEERLEADING
COLLEGE VISITS
COMPUTER LAB
CROSS COUNTRY
DANCE TEAM
DRAMA DEPARTMENT
ELEMENTARY BAND
FIELD TRIP
FOOTBALL
GOLF
HOCKEY
JUNIOR RED KNIGHT ATHLETICS
LHSAGM
MAINTENANCE
MAJOR EVENTS
MISCELLANEOUS
MLESSA
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
RED KNIGHT INSTITUTE
RKBC
SCHOOL
SOCCER BOYS
SOCCER GIRLS
SOFTBALL
STUDENT COUNCIL
STUDENT LIFE
SUMMER EVENTS
SWIM BOYS
SWIM GIRLS
TENNIS
TRACK
VOLLEYBALL
WRESTLING
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?