New Berlin West
1

Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:30am- 11:48amDECA
Gym location

DECA Madness basketball tournament

DECA Madness basketball tournament

10:30am- 1:00pmLeader Academy
Lecture Hall (rm 149) location

meeting

meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmWest TAP
PAC location
3:15pm- 4:30pmMagic: The Gathering Club
Rm 175 location

meeting

meeting

3:30pm- 11:59pmCity of New Berlin
Fieldhouse location

Set up for Discover New Berlin/Kids Fest Community Event

Set up for Discover New Berlin/Kids Fest Community Event

3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Track
Gym, Mat Rm (Rm 244) location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling
Gym Stage location

practice

practice

5:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball
Mat Rm (Rm 244) location
5:45pm- 7:45pmSoftball
Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmROBOTICS CLUB
Lecture Hall (rm 149), Rm 175 location

Robotics meetings

Robotics meetings

6:00pm- 9:00pmSWAT  

(Cancelled)

Pool, Pool Locker Rooms location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym location

practice

practice

Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 2:00pmCity of New Berlin
Field House Lobby, Fieldhouse, Learning Commons (Library), Lecture Hall (rm 149), Mat Rm (Rm 244) location

New Berlin Chamber of Commerce- Kidsfest Community Event Set up Friday night

New Berlin Chamber of Commerce- Kidsfest Community Event Set up Friday night

9:00am- 6:00pmROBOTICS CLUB
Cafeteria, Rm 173, Rm 175, Rm 176 (Woods), Rm 227 location
9:00am- 11:00amSoftball
Little Theater location

team bonding

team bonding

9:00amTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Arrowhead, Brookfield Central, Burlington Area School District, Hartford Union, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kenosha Tremper, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Muskego, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran, South Milwaukee, Waukesha North, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa West, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran
9:00amTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Arrowhead, Brookfield Central, Burlington Area School District, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kenosha Tremper, Kewaskum, Muskego, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran, South Milwaukee, Waukesha North, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa West, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran
9:30am- 11:30amSoftball
Gym location

practice

practice

9:30am- 11:00amSpecial Olympics  

(Cancelled)

Outdoor Track location

practice

practice

10:30am- 12:30pmNB Swim Club
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms location

practice

practice

Sunday, March 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 5:00pmRAP Basketball
Gym location

12pm - 2pm and 3pm - 5pm - 1 court

12pm - 2pm and 3pm - 5pm - 1 court

12:30pm- 2:30pmYouth Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse location
Monday, March 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 6:45amGirls Soccer
Fieldhouse location

practice

practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmMAINTENANCE
Learning Commons (Library) location

audio engineering

audio engineering

3:00pm- 7:00pmROBOTICS CLUB
Gym Balcony (Rm 201) location

Robotics meetings

Robotics meetings

3:00pm- 6:00pmWest TAP
PAC location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWest TAP
PAC location

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

3:15pm- 4:30pmDungeons & Dragons Club
Rm 175 location

meeting

meeting

3:15pm- 6:00pmMS Girls Volleyball
Gym location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Soccer
Soccer Fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Track
Fieldhouse, Mat Rm (Rm 244) location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling
Gym Stage location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmNB Swim Club  

(Cancelled)

Pool, Pool Locker Rooms location

practice

practice

8:00pm- 10:00pmSoftball
Fieldhouse location
8:00pm- 9:30pmYouth Basketball
Gym location

practice

practice

Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:30am- 11:48amDECA
Gym location

DECA Madness basketball tournament

DECA Madness basketball tournament

3:00pm- 10:00pmNBW Activity
Fieldhouse location

March practices

March practices

3:00pm- 4:00pmSkillsUSA
Rm 139 location

meeting

meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmWest TAP
PAC location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWest TAP
PAC location

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

3:15pm- 4:30pmMagic: The Gathering Club
Rm 175 location

meeting

meeting

3:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Soccer
Soccer Fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Track
Fieldhouse, Mat Rm (Rm 244) location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling
Gym Stage location

practice

practice

3:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Game  

(Date Changed to 03-19-19)

vs. Silver Lake Intermediate  @  New Berlin West High School
GymlocationFS

Combined NBW 8th grade vs combined SL 8th grade- 2 matches

Combined NBW 8th grade vs combined SL 8th grade- 2 matches

3:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Game  

(Rescheduled to 03-20-19)

vs. Silver Lake Intermediate

Combined NBW 7th grade vs combined SL 7th grade

Combined NBW 7th grade vs combined SL 7th grade

4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 7:45pmSoftball
Fieldhouse location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 10:00pmROBOTICS CLUB
Gym Balcony (Rm 201), Lecture Hall (rm 149), Rm 173, Rm 175, Rm 176 (Woods), Rm 227 location

Robotics meetings

Robotics meetings

6:00pm- 9:00pmSWAT
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Mat Rm (Rm 244) location

practice

practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmNBW Activity
Little Theater location

Taming High Cost of College

Taming High Cost of College

8:00pm- 9:30pmYouth Basketball
Gym location

practice

practice

Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:38am- 11:18amGolf
Lecture Hall (rm 149) location

preseason meeting

preseason meeting

12:00pm- 4:00pmHS Track
Fieldhouse location

set up

set up

3:00pm- 10:00pmNBW Activity
Fieldhouse location

March practices

March practices

3:00pm- 7:00pmROBOTICS CLUB
Gym Balcony (Rm 201) location

Robotics meetings

Robotics meetings

3:00pm- 6:00pmWest TAP
PAC location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWest TAP
PAC location

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

3:15pm- 4:00pmProfessional Learning
Classroom, Lecture Hall (rm 149), Little Theater location
3:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Soccer
Soccer Fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling
Gym Stage location

practice

practice

3:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Gamevs. Silver Lake Intermediate

NBW 7th/8th grade vs SL Blue 7th/8th grade

NBW 7th/8th grade vs SL Blue 7th/8th grade

4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls JV Meetvs. Delavan-Darien, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Waterford, Wisconsin Lutheran  @  New Berlin West High School
FieldhouselocationFS
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Delavan-Darien, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Waterford, Wisconsin Lutheran  @  New Berlin West High School
FieldhouselocationFS
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys JV Meetvs. Delavan-Darien, Hamilton, Waterford, Wisconsin Lutheran  @  New Berlin West High School
FieldhouselocationFS
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Delavan-Darien, Hamilton, Waterford, Wisconsin Lutheran  @  New Berlin West High School
FieldhouselocationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmNB Swim Club
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSkillsUSA
Rm 139 location

meeting

meeting

8:00pm- 9:30pmYouth Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym location

practice

practice

Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:25amFrench Honor Society
Rm 206 location

meeting

meeting

7:00am- 7:25amSpanish Honor Society
Rm 214 location

meeting

meeting

10:38am- 11:52amNHS Event
Lecture Hall (rm 149) location

meeting

meeting

3:00pm- 3:45pmFrench Club
Rm 206 location

meetings

meetings

3:00pm- 10:00pmNBW Activity
Fieldhouse location

March practices

March practices

3:00pm- 9:00pmROBOTICS CLUB
Rm 175, Rm 227 location

Robotics meetings

Robotics meetings

3:00pm- 4:00pmSkillsUSA
Rm 139 location

meeting

meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmWest TAP
PAC location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWest TAP
PAC location

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

Children`s Playhouse- Winnie the Pooh

3:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Soccer
Soccer Fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Track
Fitness Center, Mat Rm (Rm 244), Pool location

practice (pool till 5:30)

practice (pool till 5:30)

3:30pm- 5:30pmMS Wrestling
Gym Stage location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmParent Teacher Conferences
Cafeteria, Gym, Learning Commons (Library), Lecture Hall (rm 149), Little Theater location
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Greendale  @  Calhoun Park
Calhoun ParklocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-10-19)

vs. Greendale
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-10-19)

vs. Greendale
5:45pm- 7:45pmSoftball
Fieldhouse location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSkillsUSA
Rm 139 location

meeting

meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmSpecial Olympics
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym location

practice

practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mat Rm (Rm 244) location

practice (starts 30mins later due to P/T conferences) *last practice

practice (starts 30mins later due to P/T conferences) *last practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Soccer
Little Theater location

parent meeting

parent meeting