Cudahy
1

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmAthletics
Black Van #9 location

Girls Tennis

Girls Tennis

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sectionalvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV-2- Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity- Football Practice
3:15pm- 9:00pmHealthcare transition training
LGI location
3:15pm- 4:45pmJV- Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmJV-2- Girls Volleyball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity & JV- Cross Country Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Girls Swim Practice
Poollocation
3:30pm- 6:45pmMiddle School Girls Basketball Practice
Middle School Gym location
3:45pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       6:00pm

Cudahy Middle School vs. Butler Middle
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Greenfield
 @ Greenfield Middle School location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Greenfield
4:45pm- 6:30pmVarsity- Girls Volleyball Practice
5:45pm- 8:00pmCheerleader Practice
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage location
Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity- Football Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Girls Swim Practice
Poollocation
3:30pmBasketball: Girls MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       6:00pm

Cudahy Middle School vs. Greenfield Middle
 @ Greenfield Middle School location

7th Grade Plays First

7th Grade Plays First

3:30pm- 5:15pmJV- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmVarsity- Boys Soccer Practice

Conditioning

Conditioning

4:00pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Appleton East, Beaver Dam, Brookfield East, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Dominican, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Neenah, Ozaukee, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Wauwatosa West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Tendick Park (Saukville) location
4:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Appleton East, Beaver Dam, Brookfield East, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Dominican, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Neenah, Ozaukee, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Wauwatosa West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Tendick Park (Saukville) location
4:00pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Appleton East, Beaver Dam, Brookfield East, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Dominican, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Neenah, Ozaukee, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Wauwatosa West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Tendick Park (Saukville) location
4:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Appleton East, Beaver Dam, Brookfield East, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Dominican, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Neenah, Ozaukee, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Wauwatosa West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Tendick Park (Saukville) location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV-2 Crossover MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Crossover MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
5:30pmFootball: JV-2 Gamevs. Shorewood/Messmer  @  Cudahy High School
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Crossover MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmJV-2- Football Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmJV- Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmJV-2- Girls Volleyball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity & JV- Cross Country Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Girls Swim Practice
Poollocation
3:30pm- 5:15pmJV- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 6:45pmMiddle School Girls Basketball Practice
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVarsity- Boys Soccer Practice

Conditioning

Conditioning

4:45pm- 6:30pmVarsity- Girls Volleyball Practice
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Shorewood/Messmer
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV-2 Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Brown Deer, Greendale, Greenfield, Milwaukee Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, West Allis Central, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Brown Deer, Greendale, Greenfield, Milwaukee Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, West Allis Central, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmJV-2- Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity- Football Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity & JV- Cross Country Practice
3:30pm- 6:45pmMiddle School Girls Basketball Practice
Middle School Gym location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Matchvs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
JV Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
4:45pm- 6:30pmVarsity- Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Divine Savior Holy Angels, Kenosha Bradford, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Lutheran, Milwaukee Pulaski, Milwaukee Riverside University, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, South Milwaukee, STM/SF G Swim  @  Cudahy High School
PoollocationFS
5:45pm- 8:00pmCheerleader Practice
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage location