Cudahy
1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Conference RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Brown Deer, Greenfield, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, Whitnall
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation

Field events @2PM, running @3:30PM

Field events @2PM, running @3:30PM

2:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Conference RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Brown Deer, Greenfield, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, Whitnall
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation

Field @2PM, running @3:30PM

Field @2PM, running @3:30PM

3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity- Track & Field Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity- Track & Field Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Girls Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Field, Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity & JV- Boys Tennis Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Softball Practice
Memorial Stadium East Diamond, Memorial Stadium East Field location
4:00pm- 5:30pmAthletics
LGI location
4:00pmTrack and Field: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Cudahy Middle School vs. South Milwaukee
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Greenfield

CNCLD due to inclement weather and field conditions

CNCLD due to inclement weather and field conditions

4:45pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Greenfield
4:45pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Greenfield  @  Sheridan Park
Sheridan ParklocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Softball Practice

Tentative- if inclimate weather

Tentative- if inclimate weather

6:00pm- 8:30pm2019 Fall Cheer Tryouts
Aux Gymlocation
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity- Track & Field Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity- Track & Field Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Field, Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity & JV- Boys Tennis Practice
4:00pm- 6:30pmJV & Varsity- Baseball Practice

Pulaski Park

Pulaski Park

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Greendale
 @ Greendale High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Pewaukee  @  Cudahy High School
JV Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-24-19)

vs. Pewaukee  @  Cudahy High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Milwaukee
 @ Rawson Fields - South Milwaukee location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Milwaukee
 @ Rawson Fields - South Milwaukee location
6:00pm- 8:30pm2019 Fall Cheer Tryouts
Aux Gymlocation
6:00pm- 6:55pmEasy Yoga  

(Cancelled)

Room 111location
7:00pm- 9:00pmJV & Varsity- Baseball Practice

Rain Location

Rain Location

Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 7:00pmAthletics

Boys Tennis

Boys Tennis

2:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Brown Deer, East Troy, Greendale, Martin Luther, Milwaukee Lutheran, Saint Thomas More, Watertown Luther Prep
3:00pm- 7:00pmAthletics
Black Van #9 location

Softball

Softball

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Girls Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Field, Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Soccer Practice
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Catholic Memorial, Hamilton, Kettle Moraine, Living Word Lutheran, Milwaukee Marshall, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, Watertown, Waukesha North, Waukesha West

coaches meeting 3:15 more information to follow

coaches meeting 3:15 more information to follow

4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Hamilton, Kettle Moraine, Living Word Lutheran, Milwaukee Marshall, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower, Pewaukee, Watertown, Waukesha North, Waukesha West

coaches meeting 3:15 more information to follow

coaches meeting 3:15 more information to follow

4:45pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-19)

vs. New Berlin Eisenhower
5:15pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 05-04-19)

vs. New Berlin Eisenhower  @  Cudahy High School
Sheridan ParklocationFS
7:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. St. Francis
 @ Sheridan Park location
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmAthletics
Black Van #9 location

Tennis

Tennis

8:00amSoftball: Varsity Invitationalvs. Brookfield East, Greendale, South Milwaukee  @  Cudahy High School
9:00am- 4:00pmAthletics

Boys Tennis

Boys Tennis

9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Delavan-Darien, Dominican, Saint Thomas More, South Milwaukee, West Allis Nathan Hale  @  Cudahy High School
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Brown Deer, East Troy, Greendale, Martin Luther, Milwaukee Lutheran, Saint Thomas More, Watertown Luther Prep
11:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mukwonago  @  Cudahy High School
Sheridan ParklocationFS
11:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 05-03-19)

vs. New Berlin Eisenhower  @  Cudahy High School
Sheridan ParklocationFS
11:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 05-03-19)

vs. New Berlin Eisenhower
5:00pm- 11:00pmProm
Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:30pmAP Calc Practice Test
LGI location
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 8:00pmAthletics
Black Van #9 location

Track

Track

3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity- Track & Field Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmVarsity- Track & Field Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Girls Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Field, Middle School Gym location
3:30pmTrack and Field: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Cudahy Middle School vs. Forest Park Middle
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation

8th Grade Only

8th Grade Only

3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity & JV- Boys Tennis Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Soccer Practice
4:15pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Burlington Area School District, Franklin Elementary, Milwaukee Bay View, Mukwonago, Muskego, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Lutheran, Racine Park, South Milwaukee, West Allis Nathan Hale
 @ Oak Creek High School location
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
 @ Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin location
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. New Berlin Eisenhower
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. New Berlin Eisenhower
4:45pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Whitnall  @  Sheridan Park
Sheridan ParklocationFS
4:45pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 05-13-19)

vs. Whitnall  @  Sheridan Park
Sheridan ParklocationFS
4:45pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
4:45pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-13-19)

vs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  @  Cudahy High School
Sheridan ParklocationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Tumble/Open Stunt Gym
Aux Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Poms
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:15amFaculty Meeting
LGI location
2:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics
Black Van #9 location

Track

Track

3:00pm- 4:00pmAthletics
LGI location

Girls Basketball Meeting

Girls Basketball Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)

For competition schedule go to: https://midwestclassicconference.org/public/genie/87/school/2336/

(may-2019-calendar.docx)
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Field, Middle School Gym location
3:45pmTrack and Field: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Cudahy Middle School vs. Whitnall Middle School
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmJV- Baseball Practice

Pulaski Park

Pulaski Park

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       5:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       5:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Brown Deer, Cedarburg, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Franklin Elementary, Grafton, Milwaukee Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, Saint Thomas More, Shorewood, Union Grove, Waterford, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran
 @ Hart Parklocation

Coaches Mtg @ 3:15pm Pole Vault starets @ 3:45pm

Coaches Mtg @ 3:15pm Pole Vault starets @ 3:45pm

4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Brown Deer, Cedarburg, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Franklin Elementary, Grafton, Marquette, Milwaukee Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, Saint Thomas More, Shorewood, Union Grove, Waterford, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, Whitnall
 @ Hart Parklocation

Coaches Mtg @ 3:15pm Pole vault start @ 3:45pm

Coaches Mtg @ 3:15pm Pole vault start @ 3:45pm

4:15pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Brookfield Central, Burlington Area School District, Mukwonago, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, South Milwaukee, University School of Milwaukee
 @ Oak Creek High School location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Random Lake
 @ Random Lake High School location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmJV- Baseball Practice

Rain Location

Rain Location