Cudahy
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV-2- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmMiddle School Girls Volleyball Practice
Middle School Gym location
(volleyball_2019.pdf)
(volleyball_2019.pdf)
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Weight Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleader Practice
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage location
5:30pm- 7:30pmJV- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

3:30pmVolleyball: Girls MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Postponed)

Cudahy Middle School vs. Lake Denoon Middle
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice  

(Postponed)

4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice  

(Postponed)

4:00pm- 5:30pmVarsity Poms  

(Postponed)

5:15pm- 7:00pmCheerleading  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics  

(Postponed)

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-14-19)

vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-14-19)

vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV-2- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmMiddle School Girls Volleyball Practice
Middle School Gym location
(volleyball_2019.pdf)
(volleyball_2019.pdf)
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 4:45pmCEA Monthly Meeting
Librarylocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmVarsity Poms
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV-2 CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Crossover  

(Date changed from 01-29-19)

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran  @  Cudahy High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Crossover  

(Date changed from 01-29-19)

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran  @  Cudahy High School

CHS- Senior Night
CHS Band

CHS- Senior Night
CHS Band

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV-2- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls MS GameWhitnall Middle vs. Cudahy Middle School  @  Cudahy Middle School
GymlocationFS

8th Grade First

8th Grade First

4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Weight Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee High Schoollocation
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmMiddle School Girls Volleyball Practice
Middle School Gym location
(volleyball_2019.pdf)
(volleyball_2019.pdf)
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Weight Room location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV-2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Brown Deer
5:15pm- 7:00pmCheerleading
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Brown Deer
6:00pm- 8:00pmCoaches Meeting
Wrestling Room location

Middle School Wrestling Training

Middle School Wrestling Training

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Brown Deer
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amCheerleading: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-17-19)

vs. TBA

Green Bay Phoenix Spirit Open

Green Bay Phoenix Spirit Open

10:00amWrestling: Varsity WIAA SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Burlington Area School District, Franklin, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kenosha Tremper, Milwaukee Bay View, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Milwaukee Pulaski, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Park, Racine Saint Catherine's, Ronald Reagan, South Milwaukee, Union Grove
 @ Racine Park High School location
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amCheerleading: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-16-19)

vs. TBA

Green Bay Phoenix Spirit Open

Green Bay Phoenix Spirit Open