Cudahy
1

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Boys Swim Practice
Poollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV-2- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmMiddle School Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Wrestling Practice
Middle School Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Weight Room location
5:15pm- 7:00pmCheerleading
5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 7:30pmJV- Girls Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmCheerleader Practice
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage location
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Brookfield East, Franklin, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Milwaukee Hamilton, Milwaukee King, Racine Case, Waukesha North, West Allis Central, West Allis Nathan Hale, Whitefish Bay, Wilmot Union
 @ West Allis Nathan Hale High School location
9:00amCheerleading: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Appleton North

Lightning Bolt Explosinn

Lightning Bolt Explosinn

9:00amPom Pons: Varsity Invitationalvs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
10:00amSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Milwaukee Hamilton, Milwaukee Lutheran, Milwaukee Madison, Milwaukee Pulaski, Saint Thomas More
1:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Milwaukee Bradley Technical
3:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

vs. Milwaukee Bradley Technical
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Boys Swim Practice
Poollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV-2- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmMiddle School Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Wrestling Practice
Middle School Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Weight Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleader Practice
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage location
5:30pm- 7:30pmJV- Girls Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Swim Practice - Optional
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Boys Swim Practice
Poollocation
3:30pmBasketball: Boys MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:00pm

Cudahy Middle School vs. Greendale Middle
 @ Greendale Middle School location

7th Grade First

7th Grade First

3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Wrestling Practice
Middle School Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPom Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Weight Room location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV-2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
5:15pm- 7:00pmCheerleading
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
Aux GymlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV-2- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 4:45pmCEA Monthly Meeting
3:45pmWrestling: MS DualGreenfield Middle vs. Cudahy Middle School  @  Cudahy Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pm- 5:30pmVarsity Poms
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 7:30pmJV- Girls Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
7:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. South Milwaukee
 @ South Milwaukee Middle School location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. South Milwaukee
 @ South Milwaukee Middle School location
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Swim Practice - Optional
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Boys Swim Practice
Poollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Boys Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV-2- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Wrestling Practice
Middle School Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pmBasketball: Boys MS GameForest Park Middle vs. Cudahy Middle School  @  Cudahy Middle School
GymlocationFS

7th Grade First

7th Grade First

3:45pm- 6:00pmVarsity & JV- Wrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Weight Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics

Basketball

Basketball

5:30pm- 7:30pmJV- Girls Basketball Practice
Aux Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmVarsity- Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand Booster Meeting
Band Room location