Cudahy
1

Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmVarsity & JV- Girls Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Boys Tennis Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmJV- Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmVarsity- Girls Soccer Practice
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
6:30pm- 8:30pmSummer/Fall Tryouts
Aux Gymlocation
Saturday, April 28, 2018
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmVarsity & JV- Girls Track Practice
3:30pm- 6:15pmCHS Girls Basketball
Aux Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Softball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Memorial Stadium West Diamond location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Boys Tennis Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity- Softball Practice
Memorial Stadium East Diamond, Memorial Stadium East Field location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)

vs. Pius XI  @  Cudahy High School
4:45pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Big Foot
 @ Big Foot High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmFootball - Youth Camps
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage, Fieldhouse Concessions, Fieldhouse Wood Court, Football Practice Field, Weight Roomlocation
6:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Big Foot
 @ Big Foot High Schoollocation
8:30pm- 9:30pmOpen Gym
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage, Fieldhouse Grey Courtlocation
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity W Conf RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Brown Deer, Greenfield, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, Whitnall
2:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity W Conf RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Brown Deer, Greenfield, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shorewood, South Milwaukee, Whitnall

Field @ 2:00PM, running @4:00PM

Field @ 2:00PM, running @4:00PM

3:15pm- 5:00pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJV- Softball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Memorial Stadium West Diamond location
4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Mat - Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Whitnall  @  Cudahy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Whitnall  @  Cudahy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West Allis Central
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:15pm

vs. West Allis Central
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran  @  Cudahy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Wisconsin Lutheran  @  Cudahy High School
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleader Practice
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmVarsity & JV- Girls Track Practice
3:30pmTrack and Field: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:30pm

Cudahy Middle School vs. South Milwaukee Middle
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity & JV- Boys Tennis Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmJV- Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmVarsity- Girls Soccer Practice
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran  @  Cudahy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran  @  Cudahy High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Shorewood  @  Cudahy High School
5:00pm- 8:00pmNational Junior Honor Society Induction Ceremony
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleader Practice
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmFootball - Youth Camps
Fieldhouse- Batting Cage, Fieldhouse Concessions, Fieldhouse Wood Court, Football Practice Field, Weight Roomlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Trip Presentation
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball Open Gym
3:15pm- 5:00pmMiddle School Track Practice
Middle School Gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmVarsity & JV- Girls Track Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Mat - Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Greenfield
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Greenfield
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Milwaukee  @  Cudahy High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. South Milwaukee  @  Cudahy High School
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee High Schoollocation